EVENT DETAILs

2022 Denton Exposure Showcase

  • Tournament Date
    Oct 22 - Oct 23 2022
  • Entry Fee
    $699

Event Ballparks

Venue Name Address Maps link
Denia Park 1001 Parvin St, Denton, TX, 76205 Open in Maps
North Lakes Park 2001 W. Windsor Drive, Denton, TX, 76207 Open in Maps
Venue Name
Denia Park
Address
1001 Parvin St, Denton, TX, 76205
Venue Name
North Lakes Park
Address
2001 W. Windsor Drive, Denton, TX, 76207

Event Lodging

Note: If you don't know which venue you'll be playing at and want to book in advance, click here to find hotels that are geographically centered between all venues.

Venue Name Address Dates Details
Denia Park 1001 Parvin St, Denton, TX, 76205 Oct 22-23 Find Hotels
North Lakes Park 2001 W. Windsor Drive, Denton, TX, 76207 Oct 22-23 Find Hotels
Venue Name
Denia Park
Address
1001 Parvin St, Denton, TX, 76205
Dates
Oct 22-23
Venue Name
North Lakes Park
Address
2001 W. Windsor Drive, Denton, TX, 76207
Dates
Oct 22-23

Who's Coming

16 & Under Open -

Team Name Class City State
American Freedom PltnmNational 2526 16 & Under A McKinney Texas - North
Athletics Mercado 2K7 16 & Under A Lubbock Texas - West
Athletics Mercado NTX Jameson-Allen 16 & Under A Burleson Texas - North
Dallas Ruthless 16U 16 & Under A Plano Texas - North
Glory Adkins 16U Kline 16 & Under B Flower Mound Texas - North
IMPACT GOLD 16U NTX JUSTISS 16 & Under A Fort Worth Texas - North
Impact Gold 16u Jones/Nichols 16 & Under A Joshua Texas - North
Impact Gold DFW 07 Walters 16 & Under A Sherman Texas - North
Impact Gold NTX 07 16 & Under A Denton Texas - North
Keller Outlaws - 16U 16 & Under B Keller Texas - North
Lady Storm 16 & Under B Highland Village Texas - North
NTX Blaze 16U Soriano 16 & Under A McKinney Texas - North
NTX Bombers Coon-16u 16 & Under A Haslet Texas - North
NTX Krush 16U Gold 16 & Under A Granbury Texas - North
Texas Bombers 16u Gold Kreis 16 & Under A Hutto Texas - North
Texas Glory 2k7 16U 16 & Under A Mckinney Texas - North
Texas Grit Orange 16 & Under B Hurst Texas - North
Texoma Lady Outlaws-Hughes 16 & Under B Durant Oklahoma
Titans 16u 16 & Under A Denton Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
McKinney
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Lubbock
State
Texas - West
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Burleson
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Plano
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under B
City
Flower Mound
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Fort Worth
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Joshua
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Sherman
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Denton
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under B
City
Keller
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under B
City
Highland Village
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
McKinney
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Haslet
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Granbury
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Hutto
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Mckinney
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under B
City
Hurst
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under B
City
Durant
State
Oklahoma
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Denton
State
Texas - North

18 & Under Open -

Team Name Class City State
16u Texas Glory 16 & Under A Burleson Texas - North
18u Texas Glory RWB 18 & Under A Celina Texas - North
AF NTX CJ - SHOWCASE 18U 18 & Under A Fort Worth Texas - North
AMERICAN FREEDOM RWB 18U 18 & Under A DALLAS Texas - North
CENTEX BUZZ GOLD NATIONALS 18 & Under A temple Texas - North
Crusaders 18U Gold 18 & Under B NORTH RICHLAND HILLS Texas - North
Excel Elite Holcomb 18 & Under A Rockwall Texas - North
Firecrackers WTX Fortner 18 & Under A Lubbock Texas - West
Glory Adkins 18U National 18 & Under A Colleyville Texas - North
Glory Adkins Gold 2023 18U 18 & Under A DENTON Texas - North
Keller Outlaws - Morris 18 & Under B Keller Texas - North
NTX Bombers Gold - Ellyson 18 & Under A Arlington Texas - North
Oklahoma Aces 18 & Under B Norman Oklahoma
STX Bombers Gold 18U Arellanes 18 & Under A Lewisville Texas - North
Tx Ruthless Stewart 18 & Under A Lubbock Texas - West
West Texas Fury 18 & Under B Abilene Texas - West
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Burleson
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
Celina
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
Fort Worth
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
DALLAS
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
temple
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under B
City
NORTH RICHLAND HILLS
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
Rockwall
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
Lubbock
State
Texas - West
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
Colleyville
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
DENTON
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under B
City
Keller
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
Arlington
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under B
City
Norman
State
Oklahoma
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
Lewisville
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
Lubbock
State
Texas - West
Team Name
Class
18 & Under B
City
Abilene
State
Texas - West
For more information in regards to this event, please contact:

Ultimate College Exposure

[email protected]

214.454.5900