EVENT DETAILs

2022 Battle of DFW / Exposure Weekend

  • Tournament Date
    Nov 05 - Nov 06 2022
  • Entry Fee
    $599
  • Number of Games
    4 Game Guarantee
  • Age Groups
    16U - 18U
  • Event Details
  • Entry Fee

    $599

    Exposure Camp Click Here

    Saturday Nov 5th 6-9pm No games will be played during this time

  • Admission

    $15 Weekend pass
    $8 Daily
    Three Coaches passes

  • Additional Note

    Tournament Rules Click Here

    90 Min Games $50 PAP

Event Ballparks

Venue Name Address Maps link
Heritage Yards at Plano 4525 Hedgcoxe Road, Plano, TX, 75024 Open in Maps
Warren Sports Complex 7599 Eldorado Parkway, Frisco, TX, 75034 Open in Maps
Russell Creek 3500 McDermott Rd, Plano, TX, 75025 Open in Maps
Venue Name
Heritage Yards at Plano
Address
4525 Hedgcoxe Road, Plano, TX, 75024
Venue Name
Warren Sports Complex
Address
7599 Eldorado Parkway, Frisco, TX, 75034
Venue Name
Russell Creek
Address
3500 McDermott Rd, Plano, TX, 75025

Event Lodging

Note: If you don't know which venue you'll be playing at and want to book in advance, click here to find hotels that are geographically centered between all venues.

Venue Name Address Dates Details
Heritage Yards at Plano 4525 Hedgcoxe Road, Plano, TX, 75024 Nov 5-6 Find Hotels
Warren Sports Complex 7599 Eldorado Parkway, Frisco, TX, 75034 Nov 5-6 Find Hotels
Russell Creek 3500 McDermott Rd, Plano, TX, 75025 Nov 5-6 Find Hotels
Venue Name
Heritage Yards at Plano
Address
4525 Hedgcoxe Road, Plano, TX, 75024
Dates
Nov 5-6
Venue Name
Warren Sports Complex
Address
7599 Eldorado Parkway, Frisco, TX, 75034
Dates
Nov 5-6
Venue Name
Russell Creek
Address
3500 McDermott Rd, Plano, TX, 75025
Dates
Nov 5-6

Who's Coming

14 & Under A

Team Name Class City State
NTX Lady Dukes Premier Parrish 14U 14 & Under A Midlothian Texas - North
Reaper Fastpitch 14 & Under A Denton Texas - North
Texas Fusion 14U Gold 14 & Under A Grapevine Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under A
City
Midlothian
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under A
City
Denton
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under A
City
Grapevine
State
Texas - North

16 & Under A

Team Name Class City State
16u Bombers NTX - Ramirez 16 & Under A Arlington Texas - North
American Freedom NTX Gold 2k7 16 & Under A Melissa Texas - North
American Freedom National 16U 16 & Under A Campbell Texas - North
Athletics Mercado DerMargosian 16 & Under A The Colony Texas - North
DEx north/Impact gold 16u 16 & Under A Sherman Texas - North
DFW Athletics 16U 16 & Under A Benbrook Texas - North
Dallas Ruthless 16U 16 & Under A Plano Texas - North
Excel Elite Shipman 06 16 & Under A Fort Worth Texas - North
Excel Elite Swindall 16 & Under A Forney Texas - North
Glory Adkins National 07 16 & Under A Flower Mound Texas - North
Hotshots Premier Frederiksen 16 & Under A Conroe Texas - North
IMPACT GOLD 16U NTX JUSTISS 16 & Under A Fort Worth Texas - North
Impact Gold DFW 07 Walters 16 & Under A Sherman Texas - North
Impact Gold DFW Graves 16 & Under A Mansfield Texas - North
Impact Gold NTX 07 16 & Under A Denton Texas - North
NTX Blaze 16U Soriano 16 & Under A McKinney Texas - North
NTX Bombers Coon-16u 16 & Under A Haslet Texas - North
NTX Ruthless Gold 16 & Under A Fort Worth Texas - North
Texas Glory 2k7 16U 16 & Under A Mckinney Texas - North
Texas Premier 16U 16 & Under A Austin Texas - North
Titans 16u 16 & Under A Denton Texas - North
Titans Buettner 16 & Under A Denton Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Arlington
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Melissa
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Campbell
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
The Colony
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Sherman
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Benbrook
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Plano
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Fort Worth
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Forney
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Flower Mound
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Conroe
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Fort Worth
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Sherman
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Mansfield
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Denton
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
McKinney
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Haslet
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Fort Worth
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Mckinney
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Austin
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Denton
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Denton
State
Texas - North

16 & Under B

Team Name Class City State
American Freedom NTX Talton 16 & Under B Plano Texas - North
Buzz Fastpitch - Todd 16 & Under B Mcgregor Texas - North
Elevate Northwest 16 & Under B Woodinville Washington
Excel Elite Hodges 16U 16 & Under B Alba Texas - North
Frozen Ropes Stars 16 & Under B mckinney Texas - North
Glory Adkins 16U Kline 16 & Under B Flower Mound Texas - North
ICT Lady Diamondbacks 16U 16 & Under B Wichita Kansas
Keller Outlaws - 16U 16 & Under B Keller Texas - North
Lady Rebels 16 & Under B Corinth Texas - North
Lady Storm 16 & Under B Highland Village Texas - North
Oklahoma Twisters Gold 16U 16 & Under B Norman Oklahoma
Texas Grit Orange 16 & Under B Hurst Texas - North
Texas Hooks Elite 16 & Under B Waco Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under B
City
Plano
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under B
City
Mcgregor
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under B
City
Woodinville
State
Washington
Team Name
Class
16 & Under B
City
Alba
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under B
City
mckinney
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under B
City
Flower Mound
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under B
City
Wichita
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
16 & Under B
City
Keller
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under B
City
Corinth
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under B
City
Highland Village
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under B
City
Norman
State
Oklahoma
Team Name
Class
16 & Under B
City
Hurst
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under B
City
Waco
State
Texas - North

18 & Under A

Team Name Class City State
18u Vision Texas 18 & Under A McKinney Texas - North
American Freedom Gold 18 & Under A Fort Worth Texas - North
BOSS 24/25 18 & Under A Dallas Texas - North
Diamond Legacy Mentzer 18 & Under A New Braunfels Texas - North
FIRECRACKERS DFW MARTINEZ 18U 18 & Under A Duncanville Texas - North
Firecrackers DFW 18u - Warren 18 & Under A Cedar Hill Texas - North
Ft. Worth BatBusters - Taylor 18 & Under A Ft. Worth Texas - North
Impact Gold - Zaboronek 18 & Under A Little Elm Texas - North
Magic Fastpitch 18U - Sommers 18 & Under A McKinney Texas - North
Oklahoma Twisters Gold 18U 18 & Under A Norman Oklahoma
Texas Black Widows 18 & Under A McKinney Texas - North
Texas Premier gold 18 & Under A Austin Texas - North
Tx Ruthless Stewart 18 & Under A Lubbock Texas - West
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
McKinney
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
Fort Worth
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
Dallas
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
New Braunfels
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
Duncanville
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
Cedar Hill
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
Ft. Worth
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
Little Elm
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
McKinney
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
Norman
State
Oklahoma
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
McKinney
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
Austin
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
Lubbock
State
Texas - West

18 & Under B

Team Name Class City State
American Freedom National 05 Willis 18 & Under B CORINTH Texas - North
Crusaders 18U Gold 18 & Under B NORTH RICHLAND HILLS Texas - North
Excel Elite CTX- Dove 18 & Under B Austin Texas - North
Firecrackers CTX 18u 18 & Under B Round Rock Texas - North
Glory Adkins 18U Smith 18 & Under B Colleyville Texas - North
Keller Outlaws - Morris 18 & Under B Keller Texas - North
STICKS- Fomby/Hamilton 18 & Under B Texarkana Arkansas
Team Name
Class
18 & Under B
City
CORINTH
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under B
City
NORTH RICHLAND HILLS
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under B
City
Austin
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under B
City
Round Rock
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under B
City
Colleyville
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under B
City
Keller
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under B
City
Texarkana
State
Arkansas
For more information in regards to this event, please contact:

Ultimate College Exposure

[email protected]

214.454.5900