EVENT DETAILs

12u Battle of DFW (Fall STATE)

  • Tournament Date
    Oct 08 - Oct 09 2022
  • Entry Fee
    $299
  • Number of Games
    4 Game Guarantee
  • Age Groups
    12U
  • Event Details

    75 MIN GAMES $40 PAP

    TOURNAMENT RULES CLICK HERE

  • Admission

    Weekend $10

    Saturday $8

    Sunday $5

    Kids 16 and younger free

    3 Coaches passes (names will be given to gate staff for a pass)

     

  • Additional Note

    FORMAT: IS GENERALLY 2 UN SEEDED POOL GAMES INTO A SEEDED (BASED ON USSSA POINTS) DOUBLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

    WE WILL TRY TO BREAK IT OFF TO A SILVER SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET FOR THE TEAMS THAT LOSE YOUR FIRST TWO BRACKET. BUT THIS DEPENDS ON TOTAL TEAMS AND FIELD SPACE.

    1st Place TEAM – Coaches Will Receive 5 Nominations for ALL-STATE 2023.

    2nd Place Team – Coaches Will Receive 3 Nominations for ALL-STATE 2023.

    3rd Place Team- Coaches will Receive 2 Nominations for ALL-STATE 2023 .

     

Event Ballparks

Venue Name Address Maps link
DFW AREA None, DFW, TX, 76010 Open in Maps
Rowlett Community Park 8700 St. Andrews Lane, Rowlett, TX, 75089 Open in Maps
Venue Name
DFW AREA
Address
None, DFW, TX, 76010
Venue Name
Rowlett Community Park
Address
8700 St. Andrews Lane, Rowlett, TX, 75089

Event Lodging

Note: If you don't know which venue you'll be playing at and want to book in advance, click here to find hotels that are geographically centered between all venues.

Venue Name Address Dates Details
DFW AREA None, DFW, TX, 76010 Oct 8-9 Find Hotels
Rowlett Community Park 8700 St. Andrews Lane, Rowlett, TX, 75089 Oct 8-9 Find Hotels
Venue Name
DFW AREA
Address
None, DFW, TX, 76010
Dates
Oct 8-9
Venue Name
Rowlett Community Park
Address
8700 St. Andrews Lane, Rowlett, TX, 75089
Dates
Oct 8-9

Who's Coming

12 & Under Open -

Team Name Class City State
American Freedom 2K10 12 & Under B Plano Texas - North
American Freedom National 2028 12 & Under A DFW-Metroplex Texas - North
Athletics Mercado 2k10 Valtier 12 & Under B Hurst Texas - North
Athletics Mercado NTX - 2029 12 & Under B Allen Texas - North
Athletics Mercado Taylor 2k10 12 & Under B Forney Texas - North
BC Apparel 12 & Under B Fort Worth Texas - North
Bombers CTX Gold - Ford 11 & Under Belton Texas - North
Buzz Ramos Elite 12 & Under A Hewitt Texas - North
DEx 2k10'11 12 & Under B Hurst Texas - North
DEx/ IG Zajac 12 & Under B fort worth Texas - North
Excel Elite CTX Gold-Dove 11 & Under Austin Texas - North
Firecrackers DFW Husband 12 & Under B Allen Texas - North
Frozen Ropes Stars - Sebert 12 & Under B McKinney Texas - North
Gems2k10-Stewart 12 & Under B Denton Texas - North
Impact Gold 2k11 DFW 12 & Under B Rockwall Texas - North
NTX Hustle 12u 2K10 12 & Under B Mesquite Texas - North
NTX PREMIER X 12 & Under B MESQUITE Texas - North
Phoenix 12 & Under B Little Elm Texas - North
Prosper Pride 2K11 12 & Under B Prosper Texas - North
Sneaky Cleats Bailey 12 & Under B Bullard Texas - North
Sneaky Cleats DFW 12u Gold 12 & Under B Argyle Texas - North
Sneaky Cleats Morris 12 & Under B Tyler Texas - North
TKO 11 & Under TEXARKANA Arkansas
TX Glory Adkins Futures- Conaway 12 & Under B Colleyville Texas - North
Texas Athletics-Woerner 12 & Under B Burleson Texas - North
Texas Elite - Saldivar 12 & Under B Arlington Texas - North
Texas Elite Wyatt 12 & Under B Midlothian Texas - North
Texas Fusion 12u 12 & Under B Grapevine Texas - North
Texas Glory 12U DFW 12 & Under B Keller Texas - North
Texas Glory Adkins Gold 2K11 11 & Under Flower Mound Texas - North
Texas Glory OK 2010 12 & Under B Tulsa Oklahoma
Texas Prodigy 12 & Under B Weatherford Texas - North
Valkyrie 12 & Under B McKinney Texas - North
glory Adkins Gold 12U 12 & Under B Flower Mound Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Plano
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under A
City
DFW-Metroplex
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Hurst
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Allen
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Forney
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Fort Worth
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
11 & Under
City
Belton
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under A
City
Hewitt
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Hurst
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
fort worth
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
11 & Under
City
Austin
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Allen
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
McKinney
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Denton
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Rockwall
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Mesquite
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
MESQUITE
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Little Elm
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Prosper
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Bullard
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Argyle
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Tyler
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
11 & Under
City
TEXARKANA
State
Arkansas
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Colleyville
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Burleson
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Arlington
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Midlothian
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Grapevine
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Keller
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
11 & Under
City
Flower Mound
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Tulsa
State
Oklahoma
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Weatherford
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
McKinney
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Flower Mound
State
Texas - North
For more information in regards to this event, please contact: