EVENT DETAILs

8u/10u Battle of DFW (Fall STATE)

  • Tournament Date
    Oct 15 - Oct 16 2022
  • Entry Fee
    $299
  • Number of Games
    4 Game Guarantee
  • Age Groups
    8U in Frisco - 10U Rowlett
  • Event Details

    TOURNAMENT RULES CLICK HERE

    75 MIN GAMES $40 PAP

  • Admission

    Weekend $10

    Saturday $8

    Sunday $5

    Kids 16 and younger free

    3 Coaches passes (names will be given to gate staff for a pass)

     

  • Additional Note

    FORMAT: IS GENERALLY 2 UN SEEDED POOL GAMES INTO A SEEDED (BASED ON USSSA POINTS) DOUBLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

    WE WILL TRY TO BREAK IT OFF TO A SILVER SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET FOR THE TEAMS THAT LOSE YOUR FIRST TWO BRACKET. BUT THIS DEPENDS ON TOTAL TEAMS AND FIELD SPACE.

    1st Place TEAM – Coaches Will Receive 5 Nominations for ALL-STATE 2023.

    2nd Place Team – Coaches Will Receive 3 Nominations for ALL-STATE 2023.

    3rd Place Team- Coaches will Receive 2 Nominations for ALL-STATE 2023 .

     

Event Ballparks

Venue Name Address Maps link
Rowlett Community Park 8700 St. Andrews Lane, Rowlett, TX, 75089 Open in Maps
Warren Sports Complex 7599 Eldorado Parkway, Frisco, TX, 75034 Open in Maps
Venue Name
Rowlett Community Park
Address
8700 St. Andrews Lane, Rowlett, TX, 75089
Venue Name
Warren Sports Complex
Address
7599 Eldorado Parkway, Frisco, TX, 75034

Event Lodging

Note: If you don't know which venue you'll be playing at and want to book in advance, click here to find hotels that are geographically centered between all venues.

Venue Name Address Dates Details
Rowlett Community Park 8700 St. Andrews Lane, Rowlett, TX, 75089 Oct 15-16 Find Hotels
Warren Sports Complex 7599 Eldorado Parkway, Frisco, TX, 75034 Oct 15-16 Find Hotels
Venue Name
Rowlett Community Park
Address
8700 St. Andrews Lane, Rowlett, TX, 75089
Dates
Oct 15-16
Venue Name
Warren Sports Complex
Address
7599 Eldorado Parkway, Frisco, TX, 75034
Dates
Oct 15-16

Who's Coming

8 & Under Open -

Team Name Class City State
Buzz 2K14 8 & Under B Waco Texas - North
Buzz Elite XIV 8 & Under B Georgetown Texas - North
DFW Express Khaos 8 & Under B Weatherford Texas - North
Impact Gold HTX 8U - Paukert 8 & Under A League City Texas - North
Lone Star United 8 & Under B Grandview Texas - North
North Texas Longorns 8 & Under B Gunter Texas - North
Prosper Pride 2014 8 & Under B Prosper Texas - North
SA Unicorns 2K14 8 & Under B San Antonio Texas - North
Texas Twist 8 & Under B Frisco Texas - North
glory- adkins 2K14 8 & Under B Flower Mound Texas - North
Team Name
Class
8 & Under B
City
Waco
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
8 & Under B
City
Georgetown
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
8 & Under B
City
Weatherford
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
8 & Under A
City
League City
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
8 & Under B
City
Grandview
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
8 & Under B
City
Gunter
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
8 & Under B
City
Prosper
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
8 & Under B
City
San Antonio
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
8 & Under B
City
Frisco
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
8 & Under B
City
Flower Mound
State
Texas - North

10 & Under Open -

Team Name Class City State
Academe Spartans 10 & Under B cooper Texas - North
Athletics Mercado NTX 2K12 10 & Under B Forney Texas - North
Buzz Elite 2K12 - Rieger 10 & Under B Waco Texas - North
CHAOS 10 & Under B Abilene Texas - West
CRUSH 10 & Under B Burleson Texas - North
Dream Team 2k12 10 & Under B Hallsville Texas - North
ETX PURSUIT 2012 10 & Under B Mount Pleasant Texas - North
Fort Worth Lobos - Gallardo 10 & Under B Fort Worth Texas - North
Gametime TX12 10 & Under B Hurst Texas - North
Gametime XII-GOLD 10 & Under B Moore Oklahoma
Lady Trailblazers 2K12 10 & Under B Haslet Texas - North
NTX Bombers Futures 10u 10 & Under B Highland Village Texas - North
NTX SHOCK 10 & Under B Van Alstyne Texas - North
NTX Tribe 2013 - Sharks 10 & Under B Lucas Texas - North
Prosper Pride 2012 - Jorel 10 & Under B Prosper Texas - North
Texas Bombers ETX 10u- Mojica 10 & Under B Carthage Texas - North
Texas Coalition 2012 10 & Under B Corsicana Texas - North
Texas Elite Wyatt 10 & Under B Midlothian Texas - North
Texas Glory 2k12 10 & Under B McKinney Texas - North
Texas Glory 3031 10 & Under B Forney Texas - North
Wildcats - 2012 10 & Under B Wylie Texas - North
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
cooper
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Forney
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Waco
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Abilene
State
Texas - West
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Burleson
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Hallsville
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Mount Pleasant
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Fort Worth
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Hurst
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Moore
State
Oklahoma
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Haslet
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Highland Village
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Van Alstyne
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Lucas
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Prosper
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Carthage
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Corsicana
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Midlothian
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
McKinney
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Forney
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Wylie
State
Texas - North
For more information in regards to this event, please contact: