EVENT DETAILs

14u Battle of DFW (Fall STATE)

  • Tournament Date
    Oct 22 - Oct 23 2022
  • Entry Fee
    $299
  • Number of Games
    4 Game Guarantee
  • Age Groups
    14U
  • Event Details

    TOURNAMENT RULES CLICK HERE

    75 MIN GAMES $40 PAP

  • Admission

    Weekend $10

    Saturday $8

    Sunday $5

    Kids 16 and younger free

    3 Coaches passes (names will be given to gate staff for a pass)

     

  • Additional Note

    FORMAT: IS GENERALLY 2 UN SEEDED POOL GAMES INTO A SEEDED (BASED ON USSSA POINTS) DOUBLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

    WE WILL TRY TO BREAK IT OFF TO A SILVER SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET FOR THE TEAMS THAT LOSE YOUR FIRST TWO BRACKET. BUT THIS DEPENDS ON TOTAL TEAMS AND FIELD SPACE.

    1st Place TEAM – Coaches Will Receive 5 Nominations for ALL-STATE 2023.

    2nd Place Team – Coaches Will Receive 3 Nominations for ALL-STATE 2023.

    3rd Place Team- Coaches will Receive 2 Nominations for ALL-STATE 2023 .

     

Event Ballparks

Venue Name Address Maps link
Rowlett Community Park 8700 St. Andrews Lane, Rowlett, TX, 75089 Open in Maps
Venue Name
Rowlett Community Park
Address
8700 St. Andrews Lane, Rowlett, TX, 75089

Event Lodging

Note: If you don't know which venue you'll be playing at and want to book in advance, click here to find hotels that are geographically centered between all venues.

Venue Name Address Dates Details
Rowlett Community Park 8700 St. Andrews Lane, Rowlett, TX, 75089 Oct 22-23 Find Hotels
Venue Name
Rowlett Community Park
Address
8700 St. Andrews Lane, Rowlett, TX, 75089
Dates
Oct 22-23

Who's Coming

14 & Under Open -

Team Name Class City State
14U AF Texoma 14 & Under B Sherman Texas - North
14u DEx/Impact Gold Tamburine 14 & Under B FORNEY Texas - North
American Freedom ETX14U 14 & Under B Texarkana Texas - North
BCA Competitors - Duff 14 & Under B Oklahoma City Oklahoma
Buzz Weber 14 & Under B Temple Texas - North
CTX Swarm Elite - Updyke 14 & Under B Temple Texas - North
Diamond Express/Impact Gold-Morris 14 & Under B Keller Texas - North
Excel Elite Burns 14 & Under A Haslet Texas - North
Excel Elite TX08 14 & Under B Corsicana Texas - North
Glory Adkins NTX 14 & Under B Flower Mound Texas - North
Illusions Premier Summers 14U 14 & Under B DFW Texas - North
Marucci Patriots NTX 14U-Futures 14 & Under B Mesquite Texas - North
NTX Vipers 09 14 & Under B Burleson Texas - North
Sneaky Cleats - Watkins 14 & Under B Lindale Texas - North
Texas Dragons 14 & Under B SOUTHLAKE Texas - North
Texas Elite McLeod 14 & Under B Midlothian Texas - North
Texas Fusion 14U NTX 14 & Under B Coppell Texas - North
Texas Grit Orange 14 & Under B Hurst Texas - North
Texas Legends 2K9 14 & Under B saginaw Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Sherman
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
FORNEY
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Texarkana
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Oklahoma City
State
Oklahoma
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Temple
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Temple
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Keller
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under A
City
Haslet
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Corsicana
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Flower Mound
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
DFW
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Mesquite
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Burleson
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Lindale
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
SOUTHLAKE
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Midlothian
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Coppell
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Hurst
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
saginaw
State
Texas - North
For more information in regards to this event, please contact: