EVENT DETAILs

Monster Mash

  • Tournament Date
    Oct 29 - Oct 30 2022
  • Entry Fee
    $296
  • Number of Games
    4 Game Guarantee
  • Age Groups
    8U - 14U
  • Event Details

    75 Min Games $40 PAP

    Tournament Rules Click Here

  • Entry Fee

    $296

    Costume competition

    1st and 2nd place awards

  • Admission

    Weekend $10

    Saturday $8

    Sunday $5

    Kids 16 and younger free

    3 Coaches passes (names will be given to gate staff for a pass)

     

  • Additional Note

    FORMAT: IS GENERALLY 2 UN SEEDED POOL GAMES INTO A SEEDED (BASED ON USSSA POINTS) DOUBLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

    WE WILL TRY TO BREAK IT OFF TO A SILVER SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET FOR THE TEAMS THAT LOSE YOUR FIRST TWO BRACKET. BUT THIS DEPENDS ON TOTAL TEAMS AND FIELD SPACE.

Event Ballparks

Venue Name Address Maps link
East Texas Turf 21781 CR 173, Bullard, TX, 75757 Open in Maps
Celina Complex ?, Celina, TX, 75009 Open in Maps
Old Celina Park 12670 FM 428, Celina, TX, 75009 Open in Maps
Mesquite Girls Softball Association 1717 Mckenzie St, Mesquite, TX, 75181 Open in Maps
Rowlett Community Park 8700 St. Andrews Lane, Rowlett, TX, 75089 Open in Maps
Venue Name
East Texas Turf
Address
21781 CR 173, Bullard, TX, 75757
Venue Name
Celina Complex
Address
?, Celina, TX, 75009
Venue Name
Old Celina Park
Address
12670 FM 428, Celina, TX, 75009
Venue Name
Mesquite Girls Softball Association
Address
1717 Mckenzie St, Mesquite, TX, 75181
Venue Name
Rowlett Community Park
Address
8700 St. Andrews Lane, Rowlett, TX, 75089

Event Lodging

Note: If you don't know which venue you'll be playing at and want to book in advance, click here to find hotels that are geographically centered between all venues.

Venue Name Address Dates Details
East Texas Turf 21781 CR 173, Bullard, TX, 75757 Oct 29-30 Find Hotels
Celina Complex ?, Celina, TX, 75009 Oct 29-30 Find Hotels
Old Celina Park 12670 FM 428, Celina, TX, 75009 Oct 29-30 Find Hotels
Mesquite Girls Softball Association 1717 Mckenzie St, Mesquite, TX, 75181 Oct 29-30 Find Hotels
Rowlett Community Park 8700 St. Andrews Lane, Rowlett, TX, 75089 Oct 29-30 Find Hotels
Venue Name
East Texas Turf
Address
21781 CR 173, Bullard, TX, 75757
Dates
Oct 29-30
Venue Name
Celina Complex
Address
?, Celina, TX, 75009
Dates
Oct 29-30
Venue Name
Old Celina Park
Address
12670 FM 428, Celina, TX, 75009
Dates
Oct 29-30
Venue Name
Mesquite Girls Softball Association
Address
1717 Mckenzie St, Mesquite, TX, 75181
Dates
Oct 29-30
Venue Name
Rowlett Community Park
Address
8700 St. Andrews Lane, Rowlett, TX, 75089
Dates
Oct 29-30

Who's Coming

10 & Under Open -

Team Name Class City State
Academe Spartans 10 & Under B cooper Texas - North
Force Fastpitch - 2k12 - Sipes 10 & Under B Plano Texas - North
Fort Worth Lobos - Gallardo 10 & Under B Fort Worth Texas - North
Gametime 2K13 Premier 9 & Under Oklahoma City Oklahoma
Gametime TX12 10 & Under B Hurst Texas - North
Lady Trailblazers 2K12 10 & Under B Haslet Texas - North
Ladycat Select 2012-NIX 10 & Under B Sulphur Springs Texas - North
Marucci Patriots NTX 10U 10 & Under B Mesquite Texas - North
NTX Bombers Futures 10u 10 & Under B Highland Village Texas - North
NTX Tribe 2013 - Sharks 10 & Under B Lucas Texas - North
Prosper Pride 2012 - Jorel 10 & Under B Prosper Texas - North
Texas Glory 2k12 10 & Under B McKinney Texas - North
Texas Glory FTW 2k12 10 & Under B Fort Worth Texas - North
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
cooper
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Plano
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Fort Worth
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
9 & Under
City
Oklahoma City
State
Oklahoma
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Hurst
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Haslet
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Sulphur Springs
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Mesquite
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Highland Village
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Lucas
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Prosper
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
McKinney
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Fort Worth
State
Texas - North

12 & Under Open -

Team Name Class City State
CHAOS 12 & Under B Sulphur Springs Texas - North
Five Star Performance Softball 12 & Under B Kilgore Texas - North
Impact Gold 2k11 DFW 12 & Under B Rockwall Texas - North
Lady Patriots - Mendez 12U 12 & Under B Tyler Texas - North
NTX Hustle 12u 2K10 12 & Under B Mesquite Texas - North
Texas Fusion 12u 12 & Under B Grapevine Texas - North
Texas Prodigy 12 & Under B Weatherford Texas - North
glory Adkins Gold 12U 12 & Under B Flower Mound Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Sulphur Springs
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Kilgore
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Rockwall
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Tyler
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Mesquite
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Grapevine
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Weatherford
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Flower Mound
State
Texas - North

14 & Under Open -

Team Name Class City State
Athletics Mercado NTX 08 Cisneros 14 & Under B Fort Worth Texas - North
Athletics Mercado NTX 2627 14 & Under B Frisco Texas - North
Athletics Mercado Olguin 14 & Under B Flower Mound Texas - North
Excel Elite 09 Murphy 14 & Under B Fort Worth Texas - North
Fireballs 14 & Under B Frisco Texas - North
Firecrackers DFW - Hernandez 14 & Under B Duncanville Texas - North
Gems 14 & Under B Frisco Texas - North
Illusions Gold CTX - Waco 14 & Under B ELMMOTT Texas - North
Impact Gold - Cantu 13 & Under Frisco Texas - North
Impact Gold 2027 14 & Under B Athens Texas - North
Marucci Patriots NTX 14U-Futures 14 & Under B Mesquite Texas - North
NTX Bombers Gold 14U-Figueroa 13 & Under Dallas Texas - North
NTX Tribe - Ashenfelter 14 & Under B Sachse Texas - North
TEXAS GLORY 2526 14 & Under A BARRY Texas - North
Texas Angels 14U 14 & Under B Jacksbro Texas - North
Texas Battle 14 & Under B Frisco Texas - North
Texas Bombers Sheffield 14U 14 & Under A Brownwood Texas - North
Texas Fusion 14U NTX 14 & Under B Coppell Texas - North
Texas Grit Orange 14 & Under B Hurst Texas - North
Texoma Fury 09 14 & Under B Sherman Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Fort Worth
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Frisco
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Flower Mound
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Fort Worth
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Frisco
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Duncanville
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Frisco
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
ELMMOTT
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
13 & Under
City
Frisco
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Athens
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Mesquite
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
13 & Under
City
Dallas
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Sachse
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under A
City
BARRY
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Jacksbro
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Frisco
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under A
City
Brownwood
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Coppell
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Hurst
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Sherman
State
Texas - North
For more information in regards to this event, please contact: