EVENT DETAILs

2022 DFW College Classic

  • Tournament Date
    Oct 08 - Oct 09 2022
  • Entry Fee
    $499

Event Ballparks

Venue Name Address Maps link
Heritage Yards at Plano 4525 Hedgcoxe Road, Plano, TX, 75024 Open in Maps
Old Celina Park 12670 FM 428, Celina, TX, 75009 Open in Maps
Shawnee Trail Sports Complex 6501 Hillcrest Rd, Frisco, TX, 75035 Open in Maps
Warren Sports Complex 7599 Eldorado Parkway, Frisco, TX, 75034 Open in Maps
Venue Name
Heritage Yards at Plano
Address
4525 Hedgcoxe Road, Plano, TX, 75024
Venue Name
Old Celina Park
Address
12670 FM 428, Celina, TX, 75009
Venue Name
Shawnee Trail Sports Complex
Address
6501 Hillcrest Rd, Frisco, TX, 75035
Venue Name
Warren Sports Complex
Address
7599 Eldorado Parkway, Frisco, TX, 75034

Event Lodging

Note: If you don't know which venue you'll be playing at and want to book in advance, click here to find hotels that are geographically centered between all venues.

Venue Name Address Dates Details
Heritage Yards at Plano 4525 Hedgcoxe Road, Plano, TX, 75024 Oct 8-9 Find Hotels
Old Celina Park 12670 FM 428, Celina, TX, 75009 Oct 8-9 Find Hotels
Shawnee Trail Sports Complex 6501 Hillcrest Rd, Frisco, TX, 75035 Oct 8-9 Find Hotels
Warren Sports Complex 7599 Eldorado Parkway, Frisco, TX, 75034 Oct 8-9 Find Hotels
Venue Name
Heritage Yards at Plano
Address
4525 Hedgcoxe Road, Plano, TX, 75024
Dates
Oct 8-9
Venue Name
Old Celina Park
Address
12670 FM 428, Celina, TX, 75009
Dates
Oct 8-9
Venue Name
Shawnee Trail Sports Complex
Address
6501 Hillcrest Rd, Frisco, TX, 75035
Dates
Oct 8-9
Venue Name
Warren Sports Complex
Address
7599 Eldorado Parkway, Frisco, TX, 75034
Dates
Oct 8-9

Who's Coming

14 & Under Open -

Team Name Class City State
14u DEx/Impact Gold Tamburine 14 & Under B FORNEY Texas - North
American Freedom NTX 09 - Urias 14 & Under B Fort Worth Texas - North
Arkansas Platinum Elite 08 14 & Under B Hope Arkansas
DEx/Impact Gold Heartbreakers 14U 14 & Under B Fort Worth Texas - North
Excel Elite - Aldridge 14 & Under B Brownsboro Texas - North
Glory Adkins NTX 14 & Under B Flower Mound Texas - North
Impact Gold 2027 14 & Under B Athens Texas - North
NTX Lady Dukes Premier Parrish 14U 14 & Under A Midlothian Texas - North
TEXAS GLORY 2526 14 & Under A BARRY Texas - North
Texas Bombers National 09 13 & Under Nacogdoches Texas - North
Texas Dragons 14 & Under B SOUTHLAKE Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
FORNEY
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Fort Worth
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Hope
State
Arkansas
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Fort Worth
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Brownsboro
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Flower Mound
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Athens
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under A
City
Midlothian
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under A
City
BARRY
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
13 & Under
City
Nacogdoches
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
SOUTHLAKE
State
Texas - North

16 & Under Open -

Team Name Class City State
16u Bombers NTX - Ramirez 16 & Under A Arlington Texas - North
16u Texas Glory 16 & Under A Burleson Texas - North
American Freedom NTX Gold 2k7 16 & Under A Melissa Texas - North
American Freedom National 2526 16 & Under A Plano Texas - North
American Freedom PltnmNational 2526 16 & Under A McKinney Texas - North
Athletics Mercado DerMargosian 16 & Under A The Colony Texas - North
Athletics Mercado NTX White 16 & Under B Aubrey Texas - North
Batbusters TX 16u - Sommerville 16 & Under A Coppell Texas - North
Blaze NTX 16u Gold 16 & Under A Bonham Texas - North
DEx north/Impact gold 16u 16 & Under A Sherman Texas - North
Excel Elite Sims 16 & Under A Pottsboro Texas - North
Glory Adkins 16U Kline 16 & Under B Flower Mound Texas - North
Gower Sports 16U 16 & Under A Ft. Worth Texas - North
Illusions Gold National - Hankins 16 & Under A Argyle Texas - North
Illusions Gold National CTX 16 & Under B Leander Texas - North
Impact Gold 16u Jones/Nichols 16 & Under A Joshua Texas - North
Impact Gold DFW 07 Walters 16 & Under A Sherman Texas - North
Impact Gold DFW 16U 16 & Under B Allen Texas - North
Impact Gold DFW Graves 16 & Under A Mansfield Texas - North
Keller Outlaws - 16U 16 & Under B Keller Texas - North
Lady Storm 16 & Under B Highland Village Texas - North
Lone Star United 16 & Under B Burleson Texas - North
NTX Bombers Coon-16u 16 & Under A Haslet Texas - North
NTX Ruthless Gold 16 & Under A Fort Worth Texas - North
TGA Crelia 16u 16 & Under B early Texas - North
Texas Glory RWB 16u Robison 16 & Under B Copperas Cove Texas - North
Texas Sudden Impact Zachry 16 & Under A Mount Pleasant Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Arlington
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Burleson
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Melissa
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Plano
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
McKinney
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
The Colony
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under B
City
Aubrey
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Coppell
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Bonham
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Sherman
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Pottsboro
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under B
City
Flower Mound
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Ft. Worth
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Argyle
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under B
City
Leander
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Joshua
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Sherman
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under B
City
Allen
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Mansfield
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under B
City
Keller
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under B
City
Highland Village
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under B
City
Burleson
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Haslet
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Fort Worth
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under B
City
early
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under B
City
Copperas Cove
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Mount Pleasant
State
Texas - North

18 & Under Open -

Team Name Class City State
18 NTX Blaze Gold 18 & Under A Lucas Texas - North
18u Texas Glory 18 & Under A McKinney Texas - North
18u Texas Glory Gold 18 & Under A McKinney Texas - North
18u Texas Glory RWB 18 & Under A Celina Texas - North
18u Vision Texas 18 & Under A McKinney Texas - North
3N2 Sticks 18U Premier 18 & Under A Sheridan Arkansas
AMERICAN FREEDOM RWB 18U 18 & Under A DALLAS Texas - North
American Freedom Texoma 18 & Under A Sherman Texas Texas - North
Athletics Mercado 18u Garcia 18 & Under A Denton Texas - North
BOSS 24/25 18 & Under A Dallas Texas - North
Crusaders 18U Gold 18 & Under B NORTH RICHLAND HILLS Texas - North
DFW Athletics 18U - Jackson 18 & Under B Mansfield Texas - North
FIRECRACKERS DFW MARTINEZ 18U 18 & Under A Duncanville Texas - North
Firecrackers CTX - De Mascio 16 & Under A Georgetown Texas - North
Firecrackers DFW 18u - Warren 18 & Under A Cedar Hill Texas - North
Glory Adkins 18U National 18 & Under A Colleyville Texas - North
Glory Adkins 18U Smith 18 & Under B Colleyville Texas - North
Glory Adkins Gold 2023 18U 18 & Under A DENTON Texas - North
Gower Sports 18U 18 & Under A Fort Worth Texas - North
Illusions Gold CTX National Trinida 18 & Under A Liberty Hill Texas - North
Illusions Gold Premier CTX 18 & Under A Austin Texas - North
Illusions Premier 18U 18 & Under A Argyle Texas - North
Impact Gold - Zaboronek 18 & Under A Little Elm Texas - North
Keller Outlaws - Morris 18 & Under B Keller Texas - North
NTX Bombers Gold - Ellyson 18 & Under A Arlington Texas - North
STICKS- Fomby/Hamilton 18 & Under B Texarkana Arkansas
STX Bombers Gold 18U Arellanes 18 & Under A Lewisville Texas - North
Showtime Shoots CTX 18 & Under B Waco Texas - North
Teamsmithsoftballtx 18U 18 & Under B Anna Texas - North
Texas Boom Elite 18u 18 & Under B El Paso Texas - West
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
Lucas
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
McKinney
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
McKinney
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
Celina
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
McKinney
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
Sheridan
State
Arkansas
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
DALLAS
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
Sherman Texas
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
Denton
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
Dallas
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under B
City
NORTH RICHLAND HILLS
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under B
City
Mansfield
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
Duncanville
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Georgetown
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
Cedar Hill
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
Colleyville
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under B
City
Colleyville
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
DENTON
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
Fort Worth
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
Liberty Hill
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
Austin
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
Argyle
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
Little Elm
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under B
City
Keller
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
Arlington
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under B
City
Texarkana
State
Arkansas
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
Lewisville
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under B
City
Waco
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under B
City
Anna
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under B
City
El Paso
State
Texas - West
For more information in regards to this event, please contact:

Ultimate College Exposure

[email protected]

214.454.5900