EVENT DETAILs

Rained out 2022 American Freedom Fall Invite

  • Tournament Date
    Oct 29 - Oct 30 2022
  • Entry Fee
    $599

Event Ballparks

Venue Name Address Maps link
Heritage Yards at Plano 4525 Hedgcoxe Road, Plano, TX, 75024 Open in Maps
Warren Sports Complex 7599 Eldorado Parkway, Frisco, TX, 75034 Open in Maps
Russell Creek 3500 McDermott Rd, Plano, TX, 75025 Open in Maps
Venue Name
Heritage Yards at Plano
Address
4525 Hedgcoxe Road, Plano, TX, 75024
Venue Name
Warren Sports Complex
Address
7599 Eldorado Parkway, Frisco, TX, 75034
Venue Name
Russell Creek
Address
3500 McDermott Rd, Plano, TX, 75025

Event Lodging

Note: If you don't know which venue you'll be playing at and want to book in advance, click here to find hotels that are geographically centered between all venues.

Venue Name Address Dates Details
Heritage Yards at Plano 4525 Hedgcoxe Road, Plano, TX, 75024 Oct 29-30 Find Hotels
Warren Sports Complex 7599 Eldorado Parkway, Frisco, TX, 75034 Oct 29-30 Find Hotels
Russell Creek 3500 McDermott Rd, Plano, TX, 75025 Oct 29-30 Find Hotels
Venue Name
Heritage Yards at Plano
Address
4525 Hedgcoxe Road, Plano, TX, 75024
Dates
Oct 29-30
Venue Name
Warren Sports Complex
Address
7599 Eldorado Parkway, Frisco, TX, 75034
Dates
Oct 29-30
Venue Name
Russell Creek
Address
3500 McDermott Rd, Plano, TX, 75025
Dates
Oct 29-30

Who's Coming

16 & Under Open -

Team Name Class City State
16u American Freedom- Aledo 16 & Under A ALEDO Texas - North
American Freedom NTX Gold 2k7 16 & Under A Melissa Texas - North
American Freedom NTX Talton 16 & Under B Plano Texas - North
American Freedom National 2027 14 & Under A The Colony Texas - North
American Freedom National 2526 16 & Under A Plano Texas - North
American Freedom PltnmNational 2526 16 & Under A McKinney Texas - North
Athletics Mercado DerMargosian 16 & Under A The Colony Texas - North
Athletics Mercado NTX Jameson-Allen 16 & Under A Burleson Texas - North
Athletics Mercado NTX White 16 & Under B Aubrey Texas - North
Buzz Elite Deleon 16 & Under A Waco Texas - North
CENTEX BUZZ GOLD NATIONALS 18 & Under A temple Texas - North
Excel Elite Swindall 16 & Under A Forney Texas - North
Glory Adkins 16U Kline 16 & Under B Flower Mound Texas - North
Glory Adkins National 07 16 & Under A Flower Mound Texas - North
Illusions Gold National CTX 16 & Under B Leander Texas - North
Impact Gold DFW Graves 16 & Under A Mansfield Texas - North
Impact Gold NTX 07 16 & Under A Denton Texas - North
Impact Gold Tate 16U 16 & Under A Columbia Louisiana
Lady Patriots 2627 ETX 16 & Under A East Texas Texas - North
NTX Blaze 16U Soriano 16 & Under A McKinney Texas - North
NTX Krush 16U Gold 16 & Under A Granbury Texas - North
NTX Outlaws 16U 16 & Under B Grapevine Texas - North
Ruthless R/S 16 & Under B Rockwall Texas - North
Showtime Fastpitch 16 & Under B Grapevine Texas - North
Texas Fusion 14U Gold 14 & Under A Grapevine Texas - North
Texas Grit Graphite 14 & Under A Hurst Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
ALEDO
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Melissa
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under B
City
Plano
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under A
City
The Colony
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Plano
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
McKinney
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
The Colony
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Burleson
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under B
City
Aubrey
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Waco
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
temple
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Forney
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under B
City
Flower Mound
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Flower Mound
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under B
City
Leander
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Mansfield
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Denton
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Columbia
State
Louisiana
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
East Texas
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
McKinney
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Granbury
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under B
City
Grapevine
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under B
City
Rockwall
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under B
City
Grapevine
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under A
City
Grapevine
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under A
City
Hurst
State
Texas - North

18 & Under Open -

Team Name Class City State
18 NTX Blaze Gold 18 & Under A Lucas Texas - North
AMERICAN FREEDOM RWB 18U 18 & Under A DALLAS Texas - North
American Freeddom National 18U 18 & Under A Denton Texas - North
American Freedom Gold 18 & Under A Fort Worth Texas - North
American Freedom National 05 Willis 18 & Under B CORINTH Texas - North
American Freedom National 16U 16 & Under A Campbell Texas - North
Attitude Fastpitch 18U 18 & Under B Sherman Texas - North
Firecrackers DFW 18u - Warren 18 & Under A Cedar Hill Texas - North
Ft. Worth BatBusters - Taylor 18 & Under A Ft. Worth Texas - North
G1 Impact 18 & Under A Bossier City Louisiana
Glory Adkins 18U National 18 & Under A Colleyville Texas - North
Illusions Gold - NTX - 18u 18 & Under B Argyle Texas - North
Illusions Gold Premier CTX 18 & Under A Austin Texas - North
Impact Gold - Zaboronek 18 & Under A Little Elm Texas - North
Impact Gold Tate 18U 18 & Under A Columbia Louisiana
Magic Fastpitch 18U - Sommers 18 & Under A McKinney Texas - North
Oklahoma Twisters Gold 18U 18 & Under A Norman Oklahoma
Texas Black Widows 18 & Under A McKinney Texas - North
Texas Blaze NTX 18U National 18 & Under A Dallas Texas - North
Texas Fusion Gold 16 & Under A Grapevine Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
Lucas
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
DALLAS
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
Denton
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
Fort Worth
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under B
City
CORINTH
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Campbell
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under B
City
Sherman
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
Cedar Hill
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
Ft. Worth
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
Bossier City
State
Louisiana
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
Colleyville
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under B
City
Argyle
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
Austin
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
Little Elm
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
Columbia
State
Louisiana
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
McKinney
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
Norman
State
Oklahoma
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
McKinney
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
Dallas
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Grapevine
State
Texas - North
For more information in regards to this event, please contact:

Ultimate College Exposure

[email protected]

214.454.5900