EVENT DETAILs

2022 Fall Southwest Showcase

  • Tournament Date
    Nov 12 - Nov 13 2022
  • Entry Fee
    $549

Event Ballparks

Venue Name Address Maps link
B. F. Phillips Park 3335 Timber Ridge, Frisco, TX, 75034 Open in Maps
Warren Sports Complex 7599 Eldorado Parkway, Frisco, TX, 75034 Open in Maps
Melissa Sports Complex 4220 E Melissa Rd, Melissa, TX, 75454 Open in Maps
Venue Name
B. F. Phillips Park
Address
3335 Timber Ridge, Frisco, TX, 75034
Venue Name
Warren Sports Complex
Address
7599 Eldorado Parkway, Frisco, TX, 75034
Venue Name
Melissa Sports Complex
Address
4220 E Melissa Rd, Melissa, TX, 75454

Event Lodging

Note: If you don't know which venue you'll be playing at and want to book in advance, click here to find hotels that are geographically centered between all venues.

Venue Name Address Dates Details
B. F. Phillips Park 3335 Timber Ridge, Frisco, TX, 75034 Nov 12-13 Find Hotels
Warren Sports Complex 7599 Eldorado Parkway, Frisco, TX, 75034 Nov 12-13 Find Hotels
Melissa Sports Complex 4220 E Melissa Rd, Melissa, TX, 75454 Nov 12-13 Find Hotels
Venue Name
B. F. Phillips Park
Address
3335 Timber Ridge, Frisco, TX, 75034
Dates
Nov 12-13
Venue Name
Warren Sports Complex
Address
7599 Eldorado Parkway, Frisco, TX, 75034
Dates
Nov 12-13
Venue Name
Melissa Sports Complex
Address
4220 E Melissa Rd, Melissa, TX, 75454
Dates
Nov 12-13

Who's Coming

USA ES 16U

Team Name Class City State
Team Kansas 16U Elite USA ES 16U OVERLAND PARK Kansas
Team Name
Class
USA ES 16U
City
OVERLAND PARK
State
Kansas

16 & Under A

Team Name Class City State
16u Bombers NTX - Ramirez 16 & Under A Arlington Texas - North
American Freedom National 2526 16 & Under A Plano Texas - North
Athletics Mercado DerMargosian 16 & Under A The Colony Texas - North
Epic Premier 2K7 16 & Under A Norman Oklahoma
Glory Adkins National 07 16 & Under A Flower Mound Texas - North
IMPACT GOLD 16U NTX JUSTISS 16 & Under A Fort Worth Texas - North
NTX Blaze 16U Soriano 16 & Under A McKinney Texas - North
NTX Krush 16U Gold 16 & Under A Granbury Texas - North
Oklahoma Pryme 16u Gold Waltonbaugh 16 & Under A Verdigris Oklahoma
TX Bombers STX Gold - Saenz 16 & Under A San Marcos Texas - North
Texas Glory 2k7 16U 16 & Under A Mckinney Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Arlington
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Plano
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
The Colony
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Norman
State
Oklahoma
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Flower Mound
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Fort Worth
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
McKinney
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Granbury
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Verdigris
State
Oklahoma
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
San Marcos
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Mckinney
State
Texas - North

16 & Under B

Team Name Class City State
American Freedom NTX Talton 16 & Under B Plano Texas - North
Frozen Ropes Stars 16 & Under B mckinney Texas - North
Glory Adkins 16U Kline 16 & Under B Flower Mound Texas - North
Keller Outlaws - 16U 16 & Under B Keller Texas - North
Lady Nation 16 & Under B midland Texas - West
Lady Storm 16 & Under B Highland Village Texas - North
Oklahoma Impact 07 16 & Under B Bethany Oklahoma
Ruthless R/S 16 & Under B Rockwall Texas - North
Texas Glory RWB 16u Robison 16 & Under B Copperas Cove Texas - North
Texas Grit Orange 16 & Under B Hurst Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under B
City
Plano
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under B
City
mckinney
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under B
City
Flower Mound
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under B
City
Keller
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under B
City
midland
State
Texas - West
Team Name
Class
16 & Under B
City
Highland Village
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under B
City
Bethany
State
Oklahoma
Team Name
Class
16 & Under B
City
Rockwall
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under B
City
Copperas Cove
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under B
City
Hurst
State
Texas - North

16 & Under Open -

Team Name Class City State
Athletics Mercado NTX White 16 & Under B Aubrey Texas - North
NTX Bombers Coon-16u 16 & Under A Haslet Texas - North
NTX Outlaws 16U 16 & Under B Grapevine Texas - North
NTX Ruthless Gold 16 & Under A Fort Worth Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under B
City
Aubrey
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Haslet
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under B
City
Grapevine
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Fort Worth
State
Texas - North

18 & Under Open -

Team Name Class City State
16u American Freedom- Aledo 16 & Under A ALEDO Texas - North
16u Texas Glory 16 & Under A Burleson Texas - North
Impact Gold NTX 07 16 & Under A Denton Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
ALEDO
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Burleson
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Denton
State
Texas - North

18 & Under A

Team Name Class City State
18 NTX Blaze Gold 18 & Under A Lucas Texas - North
18u Texas Glory RWB 18 & Under A Celina Texas - North
AMERICAN FREEDOM RWB 18U 18 & Under A DALLAS Texas - North
American Freedom 18U Pltnm National 18 & Under A Keller Texas - North
Boomstix Athletics 18u 18 & Under A Cedar Hill Texas - North
FFS 18U National 18 & Under A Moore Oklahoma
Ft. Worth BatBusters - Taylor 18 & Under A Ft. Worth Texas - North
Glory Adkins 18U National 18 & Under A Colleyville Texas - North
Oklahoma Angels 18u 18 & Under A Ardmore Oklahoma
Texas Blaze NTX 18U National 18 & Under A Dallas Texas - North
Texas Premier gold 18 & Under A Austin Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
Lucas
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
Celina
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
DALLAS
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
Keller
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
Cedar Hill
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
Moore
State
Oklahoma
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
Ft. Worth
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
Colleyville
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
Ardmore
State
Oklahoma
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
Dallas
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
Austin
State
Texas - North

18 & Under B

Team Name Class City State
Illusions Gold - NTX - 18u 18 & Under B Argyle Texas - North
STICKS- Fomby/Hamilton 18 & Under B Texarkana Arkansas
Team Name
Class
18 & Under B
City
Argyle
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under B
City
Texarkana
State
Arkansas
For more information in regards to this event, please contact:

Ultimate College Exposure

[email protected]

214.454.5900