EVENT DETAILs

2022 UCE Fall Championship Showcase & Exposure

  • Tournament Date
    Nov 19 - Nov 20 2022
  • Entry Fee
    $575

Event Ballparks

Venue Name Address Maps link
Heritage Yards at Plano 4525 Hedgcoxe Road, Plano, TX, 75024 Open in Maps
Old Celina Park 12670 FM 428, Celina, TX, 75009 Open in Maps
Shawnee Trail Sports Complex 6501 Hillcrest Rd, Frisco, TX, 75035 Open in Maps
Warren Sports Complex 7599 Eldorado Parkway, Frisco, TX, 75034 Open in Maps
Russell Creek 3500 McDermott Rd, Plano, TX, 75025 Open in Maps
Venue Name
Heritage Yards at Plano
Address
4525 Hedgcoxe Road, Plano, TX, 75024
Venue Name
Old Celina Park
Address
12670 FM 428, Celina, TX, 75009
Venue Name
Shawnee Trail Sports Complex
Address
6501 Hillcrest Rd, Frisco, TX, 75035
Venue Name
Warren Sports Complex
Address
7599 Eldorado Parkway, Frisco, TX, 75034
Venue Name
Russell Creek
Address
3500 McDermott Rd, Plano, TX, 75025

Event Lodging

Note: If you don't know which venue you'll be playing at and want to book in advance, click here to find hotels that are geographically centered between all venues.

Venue Name Address Dates Details
Heritage Yards at Plano 4525 Hedgcoxe Road, Plano, TX, 75024 Nov 19-20 Find Hotels
Old Celina Park 12670 FM 428, Celina, TX, 75009 Nov 19-20 Find Hotels
Shawnee Trail Sports Complex 6501 Hillcrest Rd, Frisco, TX, 75035 Nov 19-20 Find Hotels
Warren Sports Complex 7599 Eldorado Parkway, Frisco, TX, 75034 Nov 19-20 Find Hotels
Russell Creek 3500 McDermott Rd, Plano, TX, 75025 Nov 19-20 Find Hotels
Venue Name
Heritage Yards at Plano
Address
4525 Hedgcoxe Road, Plano, TX, 75024
Dates
Nov 19-20
Venue Name
Old Celina Park
Address
12670 FM 428, Celina, TX, 75009
Dates
Nov 19-20
Venue Name
Shawnee Trail Sports Complex
Address
6501 Hillcrest Rd, Frisco, TX, 75035
Dates
Nov 19-20
Venue Name
Warren Sports Complex
Address
7599 Eldorado Parkway, Frisco, TX, 75034
Dates
Nov 19-20
Venue Name
Russell Creek
Address
3500 McDermott Rd, Plano, TX, 75025
Dates
Nov 19-20

Who's Coming

Fast-Pitch Girls 18 & Under Open

Team Name Class City State
CSB Softball 3 18 & Under B Hutchinson Minnesota
Tulsa Elite Cash Miller 18U 18 & Under A EDMOND Oklahoma
Team Name
Class
18 & Under B
City
Hutchinson
State
Minnesota
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
EDMOND
State
Oklahoma

14 & Under A

Team Name Class City State
Athletics Mercado JW 2026 14 & Under A Arlington Texas - North
NTX Elite Eppler 14 & Under A Nevada Texas - North
Texas Grit Graphite 14 & Under A Hurst Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under A
City
Arlington
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under A
City
Nevada
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under A
City
Hurst
State
Texas - North

14 & Under B

Team Name Class City State
Glory Adkins NTX 14 & Under B Flower Mound Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Flower Mound
State
Texas - North

14 & Under Open -

Team Name Class City State
14u DEx/Impact Gold Tamburine 14 & Under B FORNEY Texas - North
Bombers STX Gold 14u Robles 14 & Under A Marion Texas - North
Impact Gold DFW 2026 14 & Under A Allen Texas - North
TEXAS GLORY 2526 14 & Under A BARRY Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
FORNEY
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under A
City
Marion
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under A
City
Allen
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under A
City
BARRY
State
Texas - North

16 & Under A

Team Name Class City State
16u American Freedom- Aledo 16 & Under A ALEDO Texas - North
16u Bombers NTX - Ramirez 16 & Under A Arlington Texas - North
American Freedom National 2526 16 & Under A Plano Texas - North
Athletics Mercado 2K7 16 & Under A Lubbock Texas - West
Athletics Mercado DerMargosian 16 & Under A The Colony Texas - North
Athletics Mercado NTX Jameson-Allen 16 & Under A Burleson Texas - North
Excel Elite Sims 16 & Under A Pottsboro Texas - North
Glory Adkins National 07 16 & Under A Flower Mound Texas - North
IMPACT GOLD 16U NTX JUSTISS 16 & Under A Fort Worth Texas - North
Illusions Gold National - Hankins 16 & Under A Argyle Texas - North
Impact Gold DFW Graves 16 & Under A Mansfield Texas - North
Impact Gold NTX 07 16 & Under A Denton Texas - North
LOUISIANA TITANS 16U LAYTON 16 & Under A ARKLATEX Louisiana
Lady Patriots 2627 ETX 16 & Under A East Texas Texas - North
NTX Blaze 16U Soriano 16 & Under A McKinney Texas - North
NTX Krush 16U Gold 16 & Under A Granbury Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
ALEDO
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Arlington
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Plano
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Lubbock
State
Texas - West
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
The Colony
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Burleson
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Pottsboro
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Flower Mound
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Fort Worth
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Argyle
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Mansfield
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Denton
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
ARKLATEX
State
Louisiana
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
East Texas
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
McKinney
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Granbury
State
Texas - North

16 & Under Open -

Team Name Class City State
American Freedom PltnmNational 2526 16 & Under A McKinney Texas - North
Athletics Mercado Strawn 2026 14 & Under B Joshua Texas - North
Batbusters TX 16u - Sommerville 16 & Under A Coppell Texas - North
DEx north/Impact gold 16u 16 & Under A Sherman Texas - North
Excel Elite Shipman 06 16 & Under A Fort Worth Texas - North
Impact Gold 16u Jones/Nichols 16 & Under A Joshua Texas - North
NTX Lady Dukes Premier Parrish 14U 14 & Under A Midlothian Texas - North
Prosper Pride 2K8 14 & Under A Prosper Texas - North
Reaper Fastpitch 14 & Under A Denton Texas - North
Texas Glory 2k7 16U 16 & Under A Mckinney Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
McKinney
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Joshua
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Coppell
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Sherman
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Fort Worth
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Joshua
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under A
City
Midlothian
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under A
City
Prosper
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under A
City
Denton
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Mckinney
State
Texas - North

16 & Under B

Team Name Class City State
BCA Competitors 16 & Under B Sterling Oklahoma
DEx/ImpactGold-Hilger16U 16 & Under B GREENVILLE Texas - North
G2 Heat 16 VanZant 16 & Under B Newton Kansas
Illusions Gold CTX 16U Turnipseed 16 & Under B Austin Texas - North
Louisiana Bombsquad 16u 16 & Under B Shreveport Louisiana
Oklahoma Blaze 16U 16 & Under B Oklahoma City Oklahoma
Oklahoma Twisters Gold 16U 16 & Under B Norman Oklahoma
Ruthless R/S 16 & Under B Rockwall Texas - North
Showtime Fastpitch 16 & Under B Grapevine Texas - North
Texas Futures 06 16 & Under B Midland Texas - West
Team Name
Class
16 & Under B
City
Sterling
State
Oklahoma
Team Name
Class
16 & Under B
City
GREENVILLE
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under B
City
Newton
State
Kansas
Team Name
Class
16 & Under B
City
Austin
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under B
City
Shreveport
State
Louisiana
Team Name
Class
16 & Under B
City
Oklahoma City
State
Oklahoma
Team Name
Class
16 & Under B
City
Norman
State
Oklahoma
Team Name
Class
16 & Under B
City
Rockwall
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under B
City
Grapevine
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under B
City
Midland
State
Texas - West

18 & Under B

Team Name Class City State
CSB Softball 2 18 & Under B Hutchinson Minnesota
Glory Adkins 18U Smith 18 & Under B Colleyville Texas - North
Impact Gold DFW 18u 18 & Under B Forney Texas - North
Pryme fastpitch 18U St.Andrews 18 & Under B Ponca City Oklahoma
Showtime Shoots CTX 18 & Under B Waco Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under B
City
Hutchinson
State
Minnesota
Team Name
Class
18 & Under B
City
Colleyville
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under B
City
Forney
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under B
City
Ponca City
State
Oklahoma
Team Name
Class
18 & Under B
City
Waco
State
Texas - North

18 & Under A

Team Name Class City State
18u Texas Glory RWB 18 & Under A Celina Texas - North
AMERICAN FREEDOM RWB 18U 18 & Under A DALLAS Texas - North
CSB Softball 1 18 & Under A Hutchinson Minnesota
Glory Adkins 18U National 18 & Under A Colleyville Texas - North
Illusions Gold CTX National Trinida 18 & Under A Liberty Hill Texas - North
Impact Gold - Zaboronek 18 & Under A Little Elm Texas - North
Legends 18U National-APE 18 & Under A Rogers Arkansas
SNEAKY CLEATS NEAL 18U 18 & Under A TYLER Texas - North
Texas Blaze NTX 18U National 18 & Under A Dallas Texas - North
Texas Hawks Gold 18U 18 & Under A Spring Texas - North
Texas Premier gold 18 & Under A Austin Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
Celina
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
DALLAS
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
Hutchinson
State
Minnesota
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
Colleyville
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
Liberty Hill
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
Little Elm
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
Rogers
State
Arkansas
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
TYLER
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
Dallas
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
Spring
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
Austin
State
Texas - North

18 & Under Open -

Team Name Class City State
18u Vision Texas 18 & Under A McKinney Texas - North
AMERICAN FREEDOM GOLD- TREVINO 18U 18 & Under A GRAND PRAIRIE Texas - North
American Freedom Gold 18 & Under A Fort Worth Texas - North
HITT 18U Gold 18 & Under A San Antonio Texas - North
Illusions Gold - NTX - 18u 18 & Under B Argyle Texas - North
Impact Gold 16U- Bryant 16 & Under A Keller Texas - North
Lady Dukes FPB 18u 18 & Under A Woodlands Texas - North
Magic Fastpitch 18U - Sommers 18 & Under A McKinney Texas - North
PULSE 18U YBANEZ 18 & Under B GUTHRIE Oklahoma
Texas United Dorame 18U 18 & Under B Harker Heights Texas - North
Tx Ruthless Stewart 18 & Under A Lubbock Texas - West
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
McKinney
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
GRAND PRAIRIE
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
Fort Worth
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
San Antonio
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under B
City
Argyle
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Keller
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
Woodlands
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
McKinney
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under B
City
GUTHRIE
State
Oklahoma
Team Name
Class
18 & Under B
City
Harker Heights
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
Lubbock
State
Texas - West
For more information in regards to this event, please contact:

Ultimate College Exposure

[email protected]

214.454.5900