EVENT DETAILs

2023 Spring Break Championship MVP (2X Points)

  • Tournament Date
    Mar 11 - Mar 12 2023
  • Entry Fee
    $293
  • Stature
    Qualifier
  • Number of Games
    4 Game Guarantee
  • Age Groups
    8U - 14U
  • Event Details

    Two 80 min unseeded Pool games

    Double Elimination with Bracket formed with USSSA Points

    Tournament Rules Click Here

    Tournament Refund Policy Click Here

  • Entry Fee

    $293

    $50 PAP 80 min games

    Entry fee must be paid to guarantee your spot in the event.  The deadline for payment is Monday at 5pm the Week of the Tournament UNLESS the Max teams hits before that time frame. Tournament Director will send out messages to the Manager of any changes.

  • Admission
    $8 Saturday
    $5 Sunday
    $10 Weekend
    3 Coaches Free (names will be written down upon entry)
    16 and under is free
  • Additional Note

    Final announcement of Field Location will come no later than two weeks before the start date.  The Goal is to match up the number of teams in a Division to a complex to fit everyone without having to switch locations late in the process.

Event Ballparks

Venue Name Address Maps link
Shawnee Trail Sports Complex 6501 Hillcrest Rd, Frisco, TX, 75035 Open in Maps
Warren Sports Complex 7599 Eldorado Parkway, Frisco, TX, 75034 Open in Maps
Mesquite Girls Softball Association 1717 Mckenzie St, Mesquite, TX, 75181 Open in Maps
Rowlett Community Park 8700 St. Andrews Lane, Rowlett, TX, 75089 Open in Maps
Russell Creek 3500 McDermott Rd, Plano, TX, 75025 Open in Maps
Venue Name
Shawnee Trail Sports Complex
Address
6501 Hillcrest Rd, Frisco, TX, 75035
Venue Name
Warren Sports Complex
Address
7599 Eldorado Parkway, Frisco, TX, 75034
Venue Name
Mesquite Girls Softball Association
Address
1717 Mckenzie St, Mesquite, TX, 75181
Venue Name
Rowlett Community Park
Address
8700 St. Andrews Lane, Rowlett, TX, 75089
Venue Name
Russell Creek
Address
3500 McDermott Rd, Plano, TX, 75025

Event Lodging

Note: If you don't know which venue you'll be playing at and want to book in advance, click here to find hotels that are geographically centered between all venues.

Venue Name Address Dates Details
Shawnee Trail Sports Complex 6501 Hillcrest Rd, Frisco, TX, 75035 Mar 11-12 Find Hotels
Warren Sports Complex 7599 Eldorado Parkway, Frisco, TX, 75034 Mar 11-12 Find Hotels
Mesquite Girls Softball Association 1717 Mckenzie St, Mesquite, TX, 75181 Mar 11-12 Find Hotels
Rowlett Community Park 8700 St. Andrews Lane, Rowlett, TX, 75089 Mar 11-12 Find Hotels
Russell Creek 3500 McDermott Rd, Plano, TX, 75025 Mar 11-12 Find Hotels
Venue Name
Shawnee Trail Sports Complex
Address
6501 Hillcrest Rd, Frisco, TX, 75035
Dates
Mar 11-12
Venue Name
Warren Sports Complex
Address
7599 Eldorado Parkway, Frisco, TX, 75034
Dates
Mar 11-12
Venue Name
Mesquite Girls Softball Association
Address
1717 Mckenzie St, Mesquite, TX, 75181
Dates
Mar 11-12
Venue Name
Rowlett Community Park
Address
8700 St. Andrews Lane, Rowlett, TX, 75089
Dates
Mar 11-12
Venue Name
Russell Creek
Address
3500 McDermott Rd, Plano, TX, 75025
Dates
Mar 11-12

Who's Coming

8 & Under Open -

Team Name Class City State
Lone Star United 8 & Under B Grandview Texas - North
Team Name
Class
8 & Under B
City
Grandview
State
Texas - North

10 & Under Open -

Team Name Class City State
88s 10u Futures 10 & Under A Kilgore Texas - North
Diamond Express DEX Guevara 10 & Under B fort worth Texas - North
Impact Gold NTX Bryant 10 & Under B Sulphur Springs Texas - North
Marucci Patriots NTX 10U 10 & Under B Mesquite Texas - North
NTX SHOCK 10 & Under B Van Alstyne Texas - North
NTX Tribe - Futures 10 & Under B Sachse Texas - North
NTX Tribe 2013 - Sharks 10 & Under B Lucas Texas - North
NTX Tribe Hainline 9 & Under Sachse Texas - North
North Texas Longhorns 2k12 10 & Under B Gunter Texas - North
Texas Elite Wyatt 10 & Under B Midlothian Texas - North
Team Name
Class
10 & Under A
City
Kilgore
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
fort worth
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Sulphur Springs
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Mesquite
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Van Alstyne
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Sachse
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Lucas
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
9 & Under
City
Sachse
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Gunter
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Midlothian
State
Texas - North

10 & Under B

Team Name Class City State
P3 Fastpitch 10 & Under B Pflugerville Texas - North
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Pflugerville
State
Texas - North

12 & Under Open -

Team Name Class City State
Athletics Mercado 2k10 Valtier 12 & Under B Hurst Texas - North
Athletics Mercado NTX - 2029 12 & Under B Allen Texas - North
Chupacabras 12 & Under B Haslet Texas - North
DEx/ IG Zajac 12 & Under B fort worth Texas - North
Diamond Express/Impact Gold 2829 12 & Under B Haslet Texas - North
Gems2k10-Stewart 12 & Under B Denton Texas - North
Lady Patriots 2010 - Swanson 12 & Under B Bullard Texas - North
Legends Elite 12 & Under B Wichita Falls Texas - North
Lone Star United 12 & Under B Grandview Texas - North
Lone Stars 12 & Under B Coppell Texas - North
Marucci Patriots NTX 12U 12 & Under B Mesquite Texas - North
NTX PREMIER X 12 & Under B MESQUITE Texas - North
NTX Tribe 12U 12 & Under B Sachse Texas - North
PF NTX Hill 12 & Under B Southlake Texas - North
Texas Athletics-Woerner 12 & Under B Burleson Texas - North
Texas Prodigy 12 & Under B Weatherford Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Hurst
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Allen
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Haslet
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
fort worth
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Haslet
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Denton
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Bullard
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Wichita Falls
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Grandview
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Coppell
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Mesquite
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
MESQUITE
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Sachse
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Southlake
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Burleson
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Weatherford
State
Texas - North

12 & Under B

Team Name Class City State
Force Fastpitch 2k11 - Nielsen 12 & Under B Plano Texas - North
Phoenix 12 & Under B Little Elm Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Plano
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Little Elm
State
Texas - North

12 & Under C -

Team Name Class City State
Frozen Ropes Stars 2K11 Powell 12 & Under B McKinney Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
McKinney
State
Texas - North

14 & Under Open -

Team Name Class City State
American Freedom 2K27 14 & Under B Amarillo Texas - West
Marucci Patriots NTX 14U-Futures 14 & Under B Mesquite Texas - North
NTX Renegades 14 & Under B Melissa Texas - North
Texas Glory 2K27 14 & Under B Amarillo Texas - West
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Amarillo
State
Texas - West
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Mesquite
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Melissa
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Amarillo
State
Texas - West
For more information in regards to this event, please contact: