EVENT DETAILs

2023 DFW Memorial Championship 6GG 2X Points

  • Tournament Date
    May 27 - May 29 2023
  • Entry Fee
    $368
  • Stature
    Qualifier
  • Number of Games
    6 Game Guarantee
  • Age Groups
    8U - 18U
  • Event Lodging

    3 Day Tournament

    Saturday/Sunday/Monday

     

    Link for Hotels: Click Here

  • Entry Fee

    $368

    $50 PAP 80 min games

    Entry fee must be paid to guarantee your spot in the event.  The deadline for payment is Monday at 5pm the Week of the Tournament UNLESS the Max teams hits before that time frame. Tournament Director will send out messages to the Manager of any changes

  • Admission

    $8 Daily

    $15 Weekend

    16 and younger Free

    3 Coaches free

  • Additional Note

    Final announcement of Field Location will come no later than two weeks before the start date.  The Goal is to match up the number of teams in a Division to a complex to fit everyone without having to switch locations late in the process.

Event Ballparks

Venue Name Address Maps link
Heritage Yards at Plano 4525 Hedgcoxe Road, Plano, TX, 75024 Open in Maps
Shawnee Trail Sports Complex 6501 Hillcrest Rd, Frisco, TX, 75035 Open in Maps
Warren Sports Complex 7599 Eldorado Parkway, Frisco, TX, 75034 Open in Maps
Mesquite Girls Softball Association 1717 Mckenzie St, Mesquite, TX, 75181 Open in Maps
Rowlett Community Park 8700 St. Andrews Lane, Rowlett, TX, 75089 Open in Maps
Russell Creek 3500 McDermott Rd, Plano, TX, 75025 Open in Maps
Venue Name
Heritage Yards at Plano
Address
4525 Hedgcoxe Road, Plano, TX, 75024
Venue Name
Shawnee Trail Sports Complex
Address
6501 Hillcrest Rd, Frisco, TX, 75035
Venue Name
Warren Sports Complex
Address
7599 Eldorado Parkway, Frisco, TX, 75034
Venue Name
Mesquite Girls Softball Association
Address
1717 Mckenzie St, Mesquite, TX, 75181
Venue Name
Rowlett Community Park
Address
8700 St. Andrews Lane, Rowlett, TX, 75089
Venue Name
Russell Creek
Address
3500 McDermott Rd, Plano, TX, 75025

Event Lodging

Note: If you don't know which venue you'll be playing at and want to book in advance, click here to find hotels that are geographically centered between all venues.

Venue Name Address Dates Details
Heritage Yards at Plano 4525 Hedgcoxe Road, Plano, TX, 75024 May 27-29 Find Hotels
Shawnee Trail Sports Complex 6501 Hillcrest Rd, Frisco, TX, 75035 May 27-29 Find Hotels
Warren Sports Complex 7599 Eldorado Parkway, Frisco, TX, 75034 May 27-29 Find Hotels
Mesquite Girls Softball Association 1717 Mckenzie St, Mesquite, TX, 75181 May 27-29 Find Hotels
Rowlett Community Park 8700 St. Andrews Lane, Rowlett, TX, 75089 May 27-29 Find Hotels
Russell Creek 3500 McDermott Rd, Plano, TX, 75025 May 27-29 Find Hotels
Venue Name
Heritage Yards at Plano
Address
4525 Hedgcoxe Road, Plano, TX, 75024
Dates
May 27-29
Venue Name
Shawnee Trail Sports Complex
Address
6501 Hillcrest Rd, Frisco, TX, 75035
Dates
May 27-29
Venue Name
Warren Sports Complex
Address
7599 Eldorado Parkway, Frisco, TX, 75034
Dates
May 27-29
Venue Name
Mesquite Girls Softball Association
Address
1717 Mckenzie St, Mesquite, TX, 75181
Dates
May 27-29
Venue Name
Rowlett Community Park
Address
8700 St. Andrews Lane, Rowlett, TX, 75089
Dates
May 27-29
Venue Name
Russell Creek
Address
3500 McDermott Rd, Plano, TX, 75025
Dates
May 27-29

Who's Coming

8 & Under Open -

Team Name Class City State
American Elite Liberty 8 & Under B Amarillo Texas - West
Prosper Pride 2014 8 & Under B Prosper Texas - North
glory- adkins 2K14 8 & Under B Flower Mound Texas - North
Team Name
Class
8 & Under B
City
Amarillo
State
Texas - West
Team Name
Class
8 & Under B
City
Prosper
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
8 & Under B
City
Flower Mound
State
Texas - North

10 & Under Open -

Team Name Class City State
American Freedom 2k12 RWB 10 & Under B Mesquite Texas - North
Excel Elite 2K12 - Walker 10 & Under B Frisco Texas - North
Impact Gold NTX Bryant 10 & Under B Sulphur Springs Texas - North
Lady Trailblazers 2K12 10 & Under B Haslet Texas - North
Ladycat Select 2012-NIX 10 & Under B Sulphur Springs Texas - North
NTX Tribe 2013 - Sharks 10 & Under B Lucas Texas - North
Texas Glory 2k13 10 & Under B McKinney Texas - North
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Mesquite
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Frisco
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Sulphur Springs
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Haslet
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Sulphur Springs
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
Lucas
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
10 & Under B
City
McKinney
State
Texas - North

12 & Under Open -

Team Name Class City State
American Freedom WTX 2k28 12 & Under B Amarillo Texas - West
Athletics Mercado 2k10 Valtier 12 & Under B Hurst Texas - North
BC Apparel 12 & Under B Fort Worth Texas - North
Bombers CTX Gold - Ford 11 & Under Belton Texas - North
Buzz Ramos Elite 12 & Under A Hewitt Texas - North
DEx/ IG Zajac 12 & Under B fort worth Texas - North
Gametime 2KX 12 & Under B OKLAHOMA CITY Oklahoma
Gametime Stars 2K10 12 & Under B Oklahoma City Oklahoma
Gametime TX2930 12 & Under B Fort Worth Texas - North
Ladycats 12u-AAI Elite/Bracken 12 & Under B Aledo Texas - North
Lone Star United 12 & Under B Grandview Texas - North
NTX Bombers West- Robinson 12 & Under B DFW Texas - North
NTX Tribe 12U 12 & Under B Sachse Texas - North
Oklahoma Athletics 2011 Mathers 11 & Under Bethany Oklahoma
Phoenix 12 & Under B Little Elm Texas - North
Phoenix 2K11 12 & Under B Plano Texas - North
Texas Athletics-Woerner 12 & Under B Burleson Texas - North
Texas Elite Wyatt 12 & Under B Midlothian Texas - North
Valkyrie 12 & Under B McKinney Texas - North
WTX Bat Busters 12 & Under B Abilene Texas - West
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Amarillo
State
Texas - West
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Hurst
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Fort Worth
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
11 & Under
City
Belton
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under A
City
Hewitt
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
fort worth
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
OKLAHOMA CITY
State
Oklahoma
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Oklahoma City
State
Oklahoma
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Fort Worth
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Aledo
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Grandview
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
DFW
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Sachse
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
11 & Under
City
Bethany
State
Oklahoma
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Little Elm
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Plano
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Burleson
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Midlothian
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
McKinney
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under B
City
Abilene
State
Texas - West

12 & Under A

Team Name Class City State
12u Texas Glory 12 & Under A Dallas Texas - North
Texas Glory 1011 12 & Under A Dallas Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under A
City
Dallas
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
12 & Under A
City
Dallas
State
Texas - North

14 & Under Open -

Team Name Class City State
14u DEx/Impact Gold Tamburine 14 & Under B FORNEY Texas - North
DEx/Impact Gold Heartbreakers 14U 14 & Under B Fort Worth Texas - North
Diamond Express/Impact Gold-Morris 14 & Under B Keller Texas - North
Epic 08 Blansett 14 & Under B Norman Oklahoma
ICE 14 & Under B Allen Texas - North
Impact Gold DFW 2026 14 & Under A Allen Texas - North
Texas Grit Graphite 14 & Under A Hurst Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
FORNEY
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Fort Worth
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Keller
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Norman
State
Oklahoma
Team Name
Class
14 & Under B
City
Allen
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under A
City
Allen
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
14 & Under A
City
Hurst
State
Texas - North

16 & Under Open -

Team Name Class City State
16u Bombers NTX - Ramirez 16 & Under A Arlington Texas - North
Athletics Mercado DerMargosian 16 & Under A The Colony Texas - North
Impact Gold DFW 24/25 16 & Under A Waxahachie Texas - North
Lady Nation 16 & Under B midland Texas - West
Tri-Cities Lady Bandits-Graves 16 & Under B Hurst Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Arlington
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
The Colony
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Waxahachie
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under B
City
midland
State
Texas - West
Team Name
Class
16 & Under B
City
Hurst
State
Texas - North

18 & Under Open -

Team Name Class City State
Athletics Mercado 18u Garcia 18 & Under A Denton Texas - North
Impact Gold 16U- Bryant 16 & Under A Keller Texas - North
Team Name
Class
18 & Under A
City
Denton
State
Texas - North
Team Name
Class
16 & Under A
City
Keller
State
Texas - North
For more information in regards to this event, please contact: